Het Fort van Sjakoo is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://sjakoo.nl
Het Fort of Sjakoo
Jodenbreestraat 24
1011 NK Amsterdam

Personal data that we process
Het Fort van Sjakoo processes the following personal data when you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself:
– First and last name
– Address data
– E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info @ sjakoo.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Het Fort van Sjakoo processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– To be able to e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To deliver goods and services to you

How long we keep personal data
Het Fort van Sjakoo stores your personal data after processing your order. On request, we can delete your data from our system after the order has been processed.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Het Fort van Sjakoo provides personal data exclusively to third parties only when this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Het Fort van Sjakoo only uses technical and functional cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Het Fort van Sjakoo and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info @ sjakoo.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Het Fort van Sjakoo would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Het Fort van Sjakoo takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info @ sjakoo.nl

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top